Clark Construction
Directory information score: 25/100
Clark Construction
Profile updated May 2, 2026
Hospitals where we heal. Museums that inspire. Highways that connect us. We create the assets and infrastructure that make the United States stronger.
Directory information score for Clark Construction
Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.
- Public rating
- N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
- Review Volume
- 0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
- Listed credentials
- None listed → 0 / 5 points
- Listed press mentions
- 0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
- Web Presence
- 11 / 20 points
- Recorded history
- N/A → 0 / 2 points
- Profile information
- 14 / 15 points
Key facts
- Owner
- Us Strategic
- Team size
- 1
- Based in
- Los Angeles, CA
- Address
- 453 World Way
- Website
- http://clarkconstruction.com
- Phone
- (310) 670-0253
- Budget tier
- Standard
- Avg project cost
- $800
Frequently asked questions
- What services does Clark Construction offer?
- Clark Construction's specific services are not yet catalogued in our directory. Contact the firm directly for their current service offerings.
- What is Clark Construction's typical project cost?
- Clark Construction works in the standard tier, with projects averaging around $800. Final costs depend on scope; contact the firm for a project-specific estimate.
- Where is Clark Construction located and what areas do they serve?
- Clark Construction is based in Los Angeles, CA. Their broader service area is not published; confirm with the firm before engaging for work outside the metro.
- How do I hire Clark Construction?
- To hire Clark Construction: Visit http://clarkconstruction.com to review their work, or call (310) 670-0253. Most contractors ask about scope, timeline, and budget range before scheduling an estimate.