Ranked #1 in Bensalem
Cover All Exteriors
Directory information score: 59/100
Profile updated April 19, 2026
Directory information score for Cover All Exteriors
Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.
- Public rating
- 5.0/5 → 35 / 35 points
- Review Volume
- 8 reviews → 9.5 / 20 points
- Listed credentials
- None listed → 0 / 5 points
- Listed press mentions
- 0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
- Web Presence
- 11 / 20 points
- Recorded history
- N/A → 0 / 2 points
- Profile information
- 3 / 15 points
Key facts
- Based in
- Bensalem, PA
- Website
- https://www.thumbtack.com/pa/bensalem/roofing/cover-all-exteriors/service/539794074636378141
- Budget tier
- Contact firm
Frequently asked questions
- What is Cover All Exteriors's ranking among general contractors in Bensalem?
- Cover All Exteriors is ranked #1 in Bensalem with a Directory information score of 59/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, portfolio presence, and experience.
- What services does Cover All Exteriors offer?
- Cover All Exteriors's specific services are not yet catalogued in our directory. Contact the firm directly for their current service offerings.
- What is Cover All Exteriors's typical project cost?
- Cost information for Cover All Exteriors is not published in our directory. Contact the firm directly for a project-specific quote.
- Where is Cover All Exteriors located and what areas do they serve?
- Cover All Exteriors is based in Bensalem, PA. Their broader service area is not published; confirm with the firm before engaging for work outside the metro.
- How do I hire Cover All Exteriors?
- To hire Cover All Exteriors: Visit https://www.thumbtack.com/pa/bensalem/roofing/cover-all-exteriors/service/539794074636378141 to review their work. Most contractors ask about scope, timeline, and budget range before scheduling an estimate.