Ranked #4 in Cliffside Park
Focus On Construction
Directory information score: 26/100
Profile updated May 2, 2026
Focus On Construction is committed to delivering outstanding contracting services in Cliffside Park, NJ. Reach them at +12016675663 or email focusonconstructionllc@gmail.com. Visit their website to learn more about their work. Located at 209 Crescent Ln.
Directory information score for Focus On Construction
Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.
- Public rating
- N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
- Review Volume
- 0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
- Listed credentials
- None listed → 0 / 5 points
- Listed press mentions
- 0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
- Web Presence
- 20 / 20 points
- Recorded history
- N/A → 0 / 2 points
- Profile information
- 6 / 15 points
Key facts
- Based in
- Cliffside Park, NJ
- Address
- 209 Crescent Ln
- Website
- http://www.focusonconstructionllc.com/
- Phone
- +12016675663
- focusonconstructionllc@gmail.com
- Budget tier
- Contact firm
Frequently asked questions
- What is Focus On Construction's ranking among general contractors in Cliffside Park?
- Focus On Construction is ranked #4 in Cliffside Park with a Directory information score of 26/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, portfolio presence, and experience.
- What services does Focus On Construction offer?
- Focus On Construction's specific services are not yet catalogued in our directory. Contact the firm directly for their current service offerings.
- What is Focus On Construction's typical project cost?
- Cost information for Focus On Construction is not published in our directory. Contact the firm directly at +12016675663 for a project-specific quote.
- Where is Focus On Construction located and what areas do they serve?
- Focus On Construction is based in Cliffside Park, NJ. Their broader service area is not published; confirm with the firm before engaging for work outside the metro.
- How do I hire Focus On Construction?
- To hire Focus On Construction: Visit http://www.focusonconstructionllc.com/ to review their work, or call +12016675663, or email focusonconstructionllc@gmail.com. Most contractors ask about scope, timeline, and budget range before scheduling an estimate.