Ranked #2 in Kenosha

J. Spencer Builders

Directory information score: 30/100
Profile updated May 2, 2026

With a specialty in general contracting, J. Spencer Builders is a contractor proudly serving Kenosha, WI.

Directory information score for J. Spencer Builders

Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.

Public rating
N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
Review Volume
0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
Listed credentials
None listed → 0 / 5 points
Listed press mentions
0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
Web Presence
20 / 20 points
Recorded history
N/A → 0 / 2 points
Profile information
10 / 15 points

Key facts

Based in
Kenosha, WI
Address
8778 11th St
Website
Phone
(262) 624-0488
Budget tier
Contact firm

Frequently asked questions

What is J. Spencer Builders's ranking among general contractors in Kenosha?
J. Spencer Builders is ranked #2 in Kenosha with a Directory information score of 30/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, portfolio presence, and experience.
What services does J. Spencer Builders offer?
J. Spencer Builders's specific services are not yet catalogued in our directory. Contact the firm directly for their current service offerings.
What is J. Spencer Builders's typical project cost?
Cost information for J. Spencer Builders is not published in our directory. Contact the firm directly at (262) 624-0488 for a project-specific quote.
Where is J. Spencer Builders located and what areas do they serve?
J. Spencer Builders is based in Kenosha, WI. Their broader service area is not published; confirm with the firm before engaging for work outside the metro.
How do I hire J. Spencer Builders?
To hire J. Spencer Builders: Visit https://www.jspencerbuilders.com to review their work, or call (262) 624-0488. Most contractors ask about scope, timeline, and budget range before scheduling an estimate.