Ranked #25 in Boise

Johnson Brothers

Directory information score: 29/100
Profile updated April 19, 2026

Based in Boise, Johnson Brothers provides quality contracting services to the greater ID area. Their services include general contracting. They serve clients in the premium market segment. Reach them at (800) 726-2656 or email info@jbros.com. Visit their website to learn more about their work.

Directory information score for Johnson Brothers

Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.

Public rating
N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
Review Volume
0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
Listed credentials
None listed → 0 / 5 points
Listed press mentions
0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
Web Presence
16 / 20 points
Recorded history
N/A → 0 / 2 points
Profile information
13 / 15 points

Key facts

Owner
Exterior Doors
Team size
7
Based in
Boise, ID
Address
Website
Phone
(800) 726-2656
Email
info@jbros.com
Budget tier
Premium

Frequently asked questions

What is Johnson Brothers's ranking among general contractors in Boise?
Johnson Brothers is ranked #25 in Boise with a Directory information score of 29/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, portfolio presence, and experience.
What services does Johnson Brothers offer?
Johnson Brothers's specific services are not yet catalogued in our directory. Contact the firm directly for their current service offerings.
What is Johnson Brothers's typical project cost?
Johnson Brothers works in the premium tier. Contact the firm directly for project-specific estimates.
Where is Johnson Brothers located and what areas do they serve?
Johnson Brothers is based in Boise, ID. Their broader service area is not published; confirm with the firm before engaging for work outside the metro.
How do I hire Johnson Brothers?
To hire Johnson Brothers: Visit http://jbros.com/ to review their work, or call (800) 726-2656, or email info@jbros.com. Most contractors ask about scope, timeline, and budget range before scheduling an estimate.