Ranked #16 in Miami
McKenzie Craft
Directory information score: 34/100
McKenzie Craft | Custom Fabrication
Profile updated May 2, 2026
McKenzie Craft in Miami specializes in custom millwork and metal fabrication for large-scale residential, commercial, and hospitality projects, delivering expert craftsmanship and precise attention to detail with sustainable and innovative fabrication practices.
Directory information score for McKenzie Craft
Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.
- Public rating
- N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
- Review Volume
- 0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
- Listed credentials
- None listed → 0 / 5 points
- Listed press mentions
- 0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
- Web Presence
- 18 / 20 points
- Recorded history
- 14 years → 1.4 / 2 points
- Profile information
- 15 / 15 points
Key facts
- Founded
- 2012
- Owner
- general contractors
- Team size
- 3
- Based in
- Miami, FL
- Address
- 2247 NW 17th Ave
- Website
- http://www.buildmckenzie.com/
- Phone
- +17864127341
- info@buildmckenzie.com
- Budget tier
- Premium
Frequently asked questions
- What is McKenzie Craft's ranking among general contractors in Miami?
- McKenzie Craft is ranked #16 in Miami with a Directory information score of 34/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, portfolio presence, and experience.
- What services does McKenzie Craft offer?
- McKenzie Craft's specific services are not yet catalogued in our directory. Contact the firm directly for their current service offerings.
- What is McKenzie Craft's typical project cost?
- McKenzie Craft works in the premium tier. Contact the firm directly for project-specific estimates.
- Where is McKenzie Craft located and what areas do they serve?
- McKenzie Craft is based in Miami, FL. Their broader service area is not published; confirm with the firm before engaging for work outside the metro.
- How do I hire McKenzie Craft?
- To hire McKenzie Craft: Visit http://www.buildmckenzie.com/ to review their work, or call +17864127341, or email info@buildmckenzie.com. Most contractors ask about scope, timeline, and budget range before scheduling an estimate.