Ranked #5 in Bonita
MJC Construction
Directory information score: 17/100
Check A License
Profile updated April 19, 2026
Directory information score for MJC Construction
Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.
- Public rating
- N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
- Review Volume
- 0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
- Listed credentials
- None listed → 0 / 5 points
- Listed press mentions
- 0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
- Web Presence
- 12 / 20 points
- Recorded history
- N/A → 0 / 2 points
- Profile information
- 5 / 15 points
Key facts
- Based in
- Bonita, CA
- Address
- 3015 Sylvia St
- Website
- https://www2.cslb.ca.gov/onlineservices/checklicenseII/LicenseDetail.aspx?LicNum=754128
- Phone
- (619) 472-5619
- Budget tier
- Premium
Frequently asked questions
- What is MJC Construction's ranking among general contractors in Bonita?
- MJC Construction is ranked #5 in Bonita with a Directory information score of 17/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, portfolio presence, and experience.
- What services does MJC Construction offer?
- MJC Construction's specific services are not yet catalogued in our directory. Contact the firm directly for their current service offerings.
- What is MJC Construction's typical project cost?
- MJC Construction works in the premium tier. Contact the firm directly for project-specific estimates.
- Where is MJC Construction located and what areas do they serve?
- MJC Construction is based in Bonita, CA. Their broader service area is not published; confirm with the firm before engaging for work outside the metro.
- How do I hire MJC Construction?
- To hire MJC Construction: Visit https://www2.cslb.ca.gov/onlineservices/checklicenseII/LicenseDetail.aspx?LicNum=754128 to review their work, or call (619) 472-5619. Most contractors ask about scope, timeline, and budget range before scheduling an estimate.