Ranked #84 in Fresno

Paulus Construction

Directory information score: 20/100
Profile updated May 2, 2026

Looking for a contractor in Fresno? Paulus Construction serves the greater Fresno metropolitan area. Call (559) 292-7025 or visit their site for details.

Directory information score for Paulus Construction

Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.

Public rating
N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
Review Volume
0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
Listed credentials
None listed → 0 / 5 points
Listed press mentions
0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
Web Presence
14 / 20 points
Recorded history
N/A → 0 / 2 points
Profile information
6 / 15 points

Key facts

Based in
Fresno, CA
Address
5442 E National Ave
Website
Phone
(559) 292-7025
Email
stan_p@pacbell.net
Budget tier
Contact firm

Frequently asked questions

What is Paulus Construction's ranking among general contractors in Fresno?
Paulus Construction is ranked #84 in Fresno with a Directory information score of 20/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, portfolio presence, and experience.
What services does Paulus Construction offer?
Paulus Construction's specific services are not yet catalogued in our directory. Contact the firm directly for their current service offerings.
What is Paulus Construction's typical project cost?
Cost information for Paulus Construction is not published in our directory. Contact the firm directly at (559) 292-7025 for a project-specific quote.
Where is Paulus Construction located and what areas do they serve?
Paulus Construction is based in Fresno, CA. Their broader service area is not published; confirm with the firm before engaging for work outside the metro.
How do I hire Paulus Construction?
To hire Paulus Construction: Visit http://paulusconstruction.com to review their work, or call (559) 292-7025, or email stan_p@pacbell.net. Most contractors ask about scope, timeline, and budget range before scheduling an estimate.