Preferred Contractors

Directory information score: 16/100
Profile updated May 2, 2026

Directory information score for Preferred Contractors

Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.

Public rating
N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
Review Volume
0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
Listed credentials
None listed → 0 / 5 points
Listed press mentions
0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
Web Presence
13 / 20 points
Recorded history
N/A → 0 / 2 points
Profile information
3 / 15 points

Key facts

Based in
New York, NY
Address
483 Columbus Ave
Website
Phone
(212) 726-0480
Budget tier
Contact firm

Frequently asked questions

What services does Preferred Contractors offer?
Preferred Contractors's specific services are not yet catalogued in our directory. Contact the firm directly for their current service offerings.
What is Preferred Contractors's typical project cost?
Cost information for Preferred Contractors is not published in our directory. Contact the firm directly at (212) 726-0480 for a project-specific quote.
Where is Preferred Contractors located and what areas do they serve?
Preferred Contractors is based in New York, NY. Their broader service area is not published; confirm with the firm before engaging for work outside the metro.
How do I hire Preferred Contractors?
To hire Preferred Contractors: Visit http://www.preferredcontractors.com to review their work, or call (212) 726-0480. Most contractors ask about scope, timeline, and budget range before scheduling an estimate.