Ranked #31 in Tucson
Tanzillo and Son
Directory information score: 25/100
Profile updated May 2, 2026
Directory information score for Tanzillo and Son
Fixed points summarize recorded information, not service quality. Missing data adds no points and may explain a lower score. Listed credentials and press mentions are not independently verified by this score.
- Public rating
- N/A/5 → 0 / 35 points
- Review Volume
- 0 reviews → 0 / 20 points
- Listed credentials
- None listed → 0 / 5 points
- Listed press mentions
- 0 mentions → 0 / 3 points
- Web Presence
- 16 / 20 points
- Recorded history
- N/A → 0 / 2 points
- Profile information
- 9 / 15 points
Key facts
- Owner
- Jason Tanzillo
- Team size
- 3
- Based in
- Tucson, AZ
- Address
- 3213 E 46th St
- Website
- https://tanzilloandson.com/
- Phone
- 5205287597
- info@tanzilloandson.com
- Budget tier
- Premium
Frequently asked questions
- What is Tanzillo and Son's ranking among general contractors in Tucson?
- Tanzillo and Son is ranked #31 in Tucson with a Directory information score of 25/100. This score is based on recorded public reviews, listed credentials, press recognition, portfolio presence, and experience.
- What services does Tanzillo and Son offer?
- Tanzillo and Son's specific services are not yet catalogued in our directory. Contact the firm directly for their current service offerings.
- What is Tanzillo and Son's typical project cost?
- Tanzillo and Son works in the premium tier. Contact the firm directly for project-specific estimates.
- Where is Tanzillo and Son located and what areas do they serve?
- Tanzillo and Son is based in Tucson, AZ. Their broader service area is not published; confirm with the firm before engaging for work outside the metro.
- How do I hire Tanzillo and Son?
- To hire Tanzillo and Son: Visit https://tanzilloandson.com/ to review their work, or call 5205287597, or email info@tanzilloandson.com. Most contractors ask about scope, timeline, and budget range before scheduling an estimate.